The Borzoi Club of Queensland Inc
 

6th National Borzoi Show Results ...

  6th NATIONAL BORZOI CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 
Hosted by the Borzoi Club of Queensland Inc

Held - Saturday 12th June 2010

Judge: Ms Eeva Resko (Finland) 


CLASS RESULTS  

CLASS 1 - BABY PUPPY DOG

1.   Cordova Mishkova Invading Star ............................................................ L Heaton-Siegert
2.   Russkimir Moscow Classic ...................................................................................... M Davis

CLASS 2 - MINOR PUPPY DOG

1.   Zefna Raphael ............................................................................................................ M Curk

CLASS 4 - JUNIOR DOG

1.   Mistraka Ulysses S Grant ................................................................................. G & A Chapo

CLASS 5 - INTERMEDIATE DOG

1.   Ch Russkimir River Rushing ........................................................................ K Tuppurainen
2.   Ch Mistraka Seb Fontaine ........................................................................ Mistraka Kennels
3.   Russkimir River Racer ...................................................................................... A & M Davis

CLASS 10 - AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG

1.   Gr Ch Clovelly Pirate Prince ...................................................................... Clovelly Kennels
2.   Ch Mistraka Timo Mass ........................................................................... Mistraka Kennels
3.   Ch Clovelly Rebel Rouser ................................... ......... K Masters / W Wells / R Davidson

CLASS 11 - OPEN DOG

1.   Gr Ch Mistraka Quinn Theskimo ......................................................... Marakhoff Kennels
2.   Ch Mistraka River Phoenix ............................................................................. G & A Cappo
3.   Gr Ch Borscana Ultima Thule (Imp Sweden) ......................................... Clovelly Kennels

CC DOG - GR CH MISTRAKA QUINN THESKIMO
RESERVE CC DOG - GR CH CLOVELLY PIRATE PRINCE

CLASS 1a - BABY PUPPY BITCH

1.   Clovelly Whisper N White .......................................................................... Clovelly Kennels
2.   Russkimir Moscow Elegance ................................................................................... M Davis

CLASS 2a - MINOR PUPPY BITCH

1.   Zefna Madeleine ........................................................................................................ M Curk

CLASS 3a - PUPPY BITCH

1.   Hundale Magick Moment at Clovelly (Imp NZ) ...................................... Clovelly Kennels
2.   Hundale Moon Magick at Meldham (Imp NZ) ............................................... P & K Lever

CLASS 4a - JUNIOR BITCH

1.   Clovelly Viva Victoria ................................................................................. Clovelly Kennels
2.   Clovelly Unique N White ........................................................................... Clovelly Kennels
3.   Cordova Silva Moon .................................................................................. L Heaton-Siegert

CLASS 5a - INTERMEDIATE BITCH

1.   Ch Mistraka Sarah Vaughan .................................................................... Mistraka Kennels
2.   Meldham Blue Sequel ........................................................................................ P & K Lever
3.   Ch Meldham Sweet Memory .................................................................................. M Davis

CLASS 10a - AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH

1.   Ch Marakhoff Ornellaaia ....................................................................... Marakhoff Kennels
2.   Ch Clovelly Royal Rhapsody ..................................................................... Clovelly Kennels
3.   Ch Shikata Miss Tatyana ...................................................................................... O Mangin

CLASS 11a - OPEN BITCH

1.   Gr Ch Borscana Vulpine Vulgaris (Imp Sweden) .................................... Clovelly Kennels
2.   Ch Borscana Honey Bee Good (Imp Sweden) ................................................. P & K Lever
3.   Ch Clovelly Moonlite Mist ............................................................. H Russell / R Davidson

CC BITCH - GR CH BORSCANA VULPINE VULGARIS
RESERVE CC BITCH - CH MARAKHOFF ORNELLAAIA 

SHOW SPECIALS
 

BEST IN SHOW ........................ GR CH BORSCANA VULPINE VULGARIS (Imp Sweden)
RESERVE IN SHOW ........................................................ CH MARAKHOFF ORNELLAAIA
OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW ................................... GR CH MISTRAKA QUINN THESKIMO

 

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW ..................................................CLOVELLY WHISPER N WHITE
OPP SEX PUPPY IN SHOW ............................. CORDOVA MISHKOVA INVADING STAR

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW ......................................................................... ZEFNA RAFAEL
OPP SEX MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW ................................................ ZEFNA MADELEINE

PUPPY IN SHOW ................... HUNDALE MAGICK MOMENT AT CLOVELLY (Imp NZ)

JUNIOR IN SHOW ................................................................. CLOVELLY VIVA VICTORIA
OPP SEX JUNIOR IN SHOW ........................................... MISTRAKA ULYSSES S GRANT

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW ....................................... CH MISTRAKA SARAH VAUGHAN
OPP SEX INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW ....................... CH RUSSKIMIR RIVER RUSHING

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW ..................................... CH MARAKHOFF ORNELLAAIA
OPP SEX AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW .............. GR CH CLOVELLY PIRATE PRINCE

OPEN IN SHOW ....................... GR CH BORSCANA VULPINE VULGARIS (Imp Sweden)
OPP SEX OPEN IN SHOW .................................. GR CH MISTRAKA QUINN THESKIMO

VETERAN IN SHOW ...........................................................CH SVETLANOV KAZATAZKA

 
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Gr Ch Borscana Vulpine Vulgaris (Imp Sweden)


RESERVE IN SHOW
Ch Marakhoff Ornellaaia


OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW
Gr Ch Mistraka Quin Theskimo


BEST BABY PUPPY

Clovelly Whisper N White 

OPP SEX BABY PUPPY

Cordova Mishkova Invading Star

BEST MINOR PUPPY

Zefna Raphael

OPP SEX MINOR PUPPY

Zefna Madeleine

BEST PUPPY
Hundale Magick Moment at Clovelly
(Imp NZ)

BEST JUNIOR

Clovelly Viva Victoria

OPP SEX JUNIOR

Mistraka Ulysses S Grant

BEST INTERMEDIATE

Ch Mistraka Sarah Vaughan

OPP SEX INTERMEDIATE

Ch Russkimir River Rushing

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED

Ch Marakhoff Ornellaaia

OPP SEX AUSTRALIAN BRED

Gr Ch Clovelly Pirate Prince

BEST OPEN

Gr Ch Borscana Vulpine Vulgaris
(Imp Sweden)

OPP SEX OPEN

Gr Ch Mistraka Quinn Theskimo
.


 Many thanks to Mayfoto for allowing use of the photo proofs on this page.

IF WISHING TO ORDER PRINTS FROM THESE OR ANY OTHER PHOTOS
TAKEN AT THE NATIONAL
Please email Paul or Gaille - or visit their website
www.mayfoto.net

MAYFOTO
 ALL PURPOSE PHOTOGRAPHY
Paul and Gaille May

4 Rosella Avenue - Regency Downs 4342
Phone/Fax: 07 5465 6600 - Email: mayfoto@mayfoto.net

THE OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHER FOR THE
Sixth Borzoi National

To see all photos from the National visit their website
www.mayfoto.net